Salomé Haller - soprano
Saburo Teshigawara - stage direction, lighting, costumes, dance
Rihoko Sato - danse
Ensemble Intercontemporain
Arnold Schönberg · Pierrot Lunaire, op. 21
Festival Allegretto
Petr Popelka - conductor
Janáček Philharmonic Ostrava
Carl Nielsen · Clarinet Concerto
Matthias Pintscher - conductor
Renaud Capuçon - violin
Bertrand Chamayou - piano
Ensemble Intercontemporain
György Ligeti · Chamber Concerto
Alban Berg · Kammerkonzert
Matthias Pintscher · bereshit
Matthias Pintscher - conductor
Renaud Capuçon - violin
Bertrand Chamayou - piano
Ensemble Intercontemporain
György Ligeti · Chamber Concerto
Alban Berg · Kammerkonzert
Matthias Pintscher · bereshit
Bastien Still - conductor
Christina Daletska - violin
Patrick Pulsinger - DJ
Ircam
Ensemble Intercontemporain
Frédéric Pattar · Deflations – Eine kleine Marxmusik
Raphaël Cendo · new work (World premiere)
Bernhard Gander · Take Death for 20 instruments and DJ
Kurt Weill - music
Bertolt Brecht - texts
Jan Michael Horstmann - conductor
Pina Bausch - direction and choreography
Rolf Borzik - setting and costumes
Tanztheater Wuppertal, Pina Bausch - dancers
Cora Frost - soprano
Ensemble Intercontemporain
Kurt Weill / Pina Bausch · Die sieben Todsünden / Fürchtet euch nicht
Matthias Pintscher - conductor
Ircam
Ensemble Intercontemporain
Marko Nikodijevic / Robert Henke · From within…
Matthias Pintscher - conductor
Gilles Durot - percussion
Hidéki Nagano - piano
Dimitri Vassilakis - piano
Ensemble Intercontemporain
Marc Monnet · Bosse, crâne rasé, nez crochu
Mauricio Kagel · Die Stücke der Windrose: Osten
Mauricio Kagel · Die Stücke der Windrose: Nordwesten
Elim Chan - conductor
Ensemble Intercontemporain
Steve Reich · Double Sextet
Steve Reich · Runner
Steve Reich / Gerhard Richter · Reich / Richter
Pierre Bleuse - conductor
Samuel Favre - percussion
Jennifer France - soprano
Helena Rasker - mezzo-soprano
Ensemble Intercontemporain
George Benjamin · Into the Little Hill
Bastien David · Urban song (World premiere)
Isabel Mundry · Noli me tangere (World premiere)
Lin Liao - conductor
Nicolas Crosse - double bass
Ensemble Intercontemporain
Jesper Nordin · Sculpting the Air, Gestural Exformation
Yann Robin · Triades
Matthias Pintscher - conductor
Yeree Suh - soprano
Ensemble Intercontemporain
Anton Webern · Cinq canons sur des textes latins
Hans Abrahamsen · Schnee
Musicians of the Orchestre de Paris
Ensemble Intercontemporain
Ludwig van Beethoven · Septet for strings and winds in E-flat Major, op. 20
Iannis Xenakis · Charisma for clarinet and cello
Jean-Luc Hervé · Rêve de vol for clarinet and viola
Dylan Corlay - conductor
Ensemble Intercontemporain
György Ligeti · Chamber Concerto
Anna Thorvaldsdottir · Hrím
Sasha J. Blondeau · Contre-espace
Magnus Lindberg · Shadow of the Future
Silesian Quartet
Veronika Böhmová - piano
Klára Bábel - harp
Ivan Parík · Sonata for solo clarinet
Bohuslav Martinů · Chamber Music No. 1 for clarinet, violin, viola, cello, harp and piano, H.376
L’Orchestre de Paris
Ensemble Intercontemporain
Edison Denisov · Sextet for flute, oboe, clarinet, violin, viola and cello
Edison Denisov · Sonate for clarinet
Brad Lubman - conductor
Sophie Cherrier - flute
Claire Booth - soprano
Pierre Bibault - guitare
Ensemble Intercontemporain
Toru Takemitsu · Rain Coming
Oliver Knussen · O Hototogisu!
Hans Werner Henze · Ode an eine Äolsharfe
Oliver Knussen · Requiem
Nao Higano - soprano
Zuzana Biščáková - piano
Trio Sen Tegmento
Rafael Kubelík · Verše
Kazuhiko Hattori · Love songs
Igor Stravinsky · Trois poésies de la lyrique japonaise
Toshio Hosokawa · Edi for clarinet solo
Shoji Moroi · Three fragments
Ilja Zeljenka · Waka
Peter Machajdík · Haiku
Nao Higano - soprano
Zuzana Biščáková - piano
Trio Sen Tegmento
Rafael Kubelík · Verše
Kazuhiko Hattori · Love songs
Igor Stravinsky · Trois poésies de la lyrique japonaise
Toshio Hosokawa · Edi for clarinet solo
Shoji Moroi · Three fragments
Ilja Zeljenka · Waka
Peter Machajdík · Haiku
George Jackson - conductor
Ensemble Intercontemporain
Steve Reich · Eight Lines
Steve Reich / Gerhard Richter · Reich / Richter
Sophie Cherrier - flute
Philippe Grauvogel - oboe
Samuel Favre - percussion
Valéria Kafelnikov - harp
Ensemble Intercontemporain
Salvatore Sciarrino · Let me die before I wake
Luciano Berio · Autre fois. Berceuse canonique pour Igor Stravinsky for flute, clarinet and harp.
Olga Neuwirth · Spleen for bass clarinet
John Cage · 4’33’’
Jossalyn Jensen - viola
Andrej Gál - cello
Zuzana Biščáková - piano
Huw Watkins · Speak Seven Seas (Slovak premiere)
György Kurtág · Hommage à R.Sch. op. 15d
Béla Kovács · Hommage à Béla Bartók
Boško Milakovič · Continuous (Hommage à Morton Feldman)
Jozef Kolkovič · Pokloní sa kladivo vetru?
Zsolt Nagy - conductor
Slovak Philharmonic Orchestra
Erkki Sven-Tüür · Clarinet Concerto “Peregrinus ecstaticus“ (Slovak premiere)
Juraj Tomka - violin
Andrej Gál - cello
Zuzana Biščáková - piano
Jana Kmiťová · Ich muss weggehen (World premiere)
Leonard Bernstein · Sonata for clarinet and piano
Chris Byman · The Field
Malcolm Arnold · Sonatine
Pavol Šimai · En udda lek (Slovak premiere)
Matthias Pintscher - conductor
Ensemble Intercontemporain
Beat Furrer · Clarinet Concerto (world premiere)
Matthias Pintscher - conductor
Dimitri Vassilakis - piano
Diego Tosi - violin
Ensemble Intercontemporain
Matthias Pintscher · Nur
Mark André · riss 1 | riss 2 | riss 3
Matthias Pintscher · mar’eh
Other jury members:
Paolo Beltramini
Shirley Brill
Andrew Marriner
Harri Mäki
Milan Polák
Vít Spilka
Matthias Pintscher - conductor
Marion Tassou - soprano
Ensemble Intercontemporain
Sasha J. Blondeau · Contre-espace (World premiere)
Magnus Lindberg · Shadow of the Future
Claude Vivier · Hièrophanie
Matthias Pintscher - conductor
Noa Frenkel - soprano
Marion Tassou - soprano
Ensemble Intercontemporain
Luciano Berio · Ofanìm
Claude Vivier · Hièrophanie
Matthias Pintscher - conductor
Dimitri Vassilakis - piano
Hidéki Nagano - piano
Sophie Cherrier - flute
Emmanuelle Ophèle - flute
Ensemble Intercontemporain
OJAI Festival
Unsuk Chin · Gougalōn
Olga Neuwirth · Le Encantadas
Olga Neuwirth · Eleanor
Matthias Pintscher · Bereshit
Matthias Pintscher · NUR
Chaya Czernowin · On the face of the deep
Marko Nikodijevic · dieus secundus
Franck Bedrossian · Vayehi erev vayehi boker
Anna Thorvaldsdottir · Illumine
Joan Magrané Figuera · Marines i boscatges
Stefano Gervasoni · Eufaunique
Marc Andre · riss 1
Toshio Hosokawa · new work (World premiere)
György Ligeti · Piano Concerto
Salvatore Sciarrino · Gesualdo senza parole
Pierre Boulez · Mémoriale (…explosante-fixe… Originel)
Edgar Varèse · Octandre
Franck Zappa · The Perfect Stranger
Gustav Mahler / G. Cortese · Das Lied von der Erde
Tickets